Is Iceland Neapolitan Soft Scoop Ice Cream 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes
Check Iceland Neapolitan Soft Scoop Ice Cream 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Neapolitan Soft Scoop Ice Cream 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Neapolitan Soft Scoop Ice Cream 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


