Is Iceland Pork Leg Crackling Joint 700g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork leg
pork leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Leg, Baste (Water, Salt, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate)
Check Iceland Pork Leg Crackling Joint 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Pork Leg Crackling Joint 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Iceland Pork Leg Crackling Joint 700g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal PrepLunch


