Is Iceland Profiteroles 450g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat also

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce, Water, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Whipping Cream (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan), Egg, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabiliser: Carrageenan

Check Iceland Profiteroles 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Profiteroles 450g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking