Is Iceland Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream 2L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- partially reconstituted vegetarian whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Partially Reconstituted Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raspberry Flavoured Ripple, Sugar, Water, Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Anthocyanins, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Flavourings, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes
Check Iceland Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


