Is Iceland Ready Cooked British Whole Roast Chicken 800g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Prepared With 109G Of Raw Chicken Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check Iceland Ready Cooked British Whole Roast Chicken 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Ready Cooked British Whole Roast Chicken 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch