Is Iceland Reduced Fat* Coleslaw 500g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg also
  • pasteurised liquid whole egg

egg also

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cabbage, Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, White Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrot, Onion, : Potassium Sorbate

Check Iceland Reduced Fat* Coleslaw 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Reduced Fat* Coleslaw 500g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich