Is Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Puff Pastry, Wheat Flour, Water, Butter (Milk), Salt), Sauce, Fromage Frais (Milk), Atlantic Salmon (Fish) , Water, Cream (Milk), Spinach, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Free Range Egg, Onion, Wheat Flour, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, White Wine, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Salt, Ground White Pepper, Ground Turmeric), Atlantic Salmon (Fish)
Check Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Where to buy
Iceland Salmon En Croute 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


