Is Iceland Soft Scoop Vanilla Ice Cream 2L Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Partially Reconstituted Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Flavourings, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes
Check Iceland Soft Scoop Vanilla Ice Cream 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Soft Scoop Vanilla Ice Cream 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Soft Scoop Vanilla Ice Cream 2L is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


