Is Iceland Sprouts and Bacon 440g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
- cooked reformed diced smoke flavour bacon
- dextrose
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brussels Sprouts, Cooked Reformed Diced Smoke Flavour Bacon, Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Rapeseed Oil, Flat Leaf Parsley, Icing Sugar, Celery Seed, Ground White Pepper, Onion Powder, Ground Bay Leaf, Do Not Eat Raw
Check Iceland Sprouts and Bacon 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Sprouts and Bacon 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Iceland Sprouts and Bacon 440g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


