Is Iceland Sticky Toffee Pudding 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Golden Syrup, Dates, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Sugar, Muscovado Sugar, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Cane Molasses, Glucose, Stabiliser: Pectins, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring

Check Iceland Sticky Toffee Pudding 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Sticky Toffee Pudding 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
GooeyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking