Is Iceland Sticky Toffee Winter Forest Log 1kg Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised liquid whole free range egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sticky Toffee Sponge, Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Brown Sugar, Dates, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Free Range Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Sticky Toffee Sauce, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Whipping Cream (Milk), Brown Sugar, Water, Butter (Milk), Modified Maize Starch), Chocolate Icing, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Tristearate, Flavouring, : Potassium Sorbate, Milk Chocolate Plaque, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Shavings, Dark Chocolate Leaf (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), White Chocolate Leaf (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), White Chocolate Toadstool (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Milk Chocolate Leaf (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides

Check Iceland Sticky Toffee Winter Forest Log 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Sticky Toffee Winter Forest Log 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking