Is Iceland Strawberry Gateau 1.2kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Cream (Milk), Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Wheat Flour, Egg, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Starch, White Chocolate Pieces Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrates, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Phosphates, Diphosphates, Maize Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Salt, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Elderberry Extract, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Colour: Carotenes, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sequestrant: Polyphosphates
Check Iceland Strawberry Gateau 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Strawberry Gateau 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Strawberry Gateau 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


