Is Iceland strawberry splits Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
lon water, reconstituted skimmed milk powder, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, strawberry purée (5%), vegetarian whey powder (milk), glucose syrup, coconut oil, acid: citric acid
Check Iceland strawberry splits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland strawberry splits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


