Is Iceland Sugarsnap Peas 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar Snap Peas, Do Not Eat Raw
Check Iceland Sugarsnap Peas 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Sugarsnap Peas 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Sugarsnap Peas 500g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


