Is Iceland Takeaway Chicken Korma Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- whole milk
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Chunks (28%) (chicken Breast (99%), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Whole Milk, Water, Onion (10%), Coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Single Cream (milk), Rapeseed Oil, White Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Maize Starch, Salt, Roasted Ground Cumin, Roasted Ground Coriander, Tomato Paste, Shio Koji (rice, Water, Salt), Coriander, Brown Sugar, Ground Cardamom, Paprika, Ground Turmeric, Cinnamon, Chilli Powder. Contains Milk.
Check Iceland Takeaway Chicken Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Takeaway Chicken Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


