Is Iceland Takeaway No.33 Chicken Korma 375g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • single cream
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Breast , Tapioca Starch, Salt), Onion, Single Cream (Milk), Yogurt (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Spices (Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Cardamom, Turmeric Powder, Mace, Chilli Powder, Ground Cinnamon), Salt, Coriander Leaf, Lime Juice

Check Iceland Takeaway No.33 Chicken Korma 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Takeaway No.33 Chicken Korma 375g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
MildNuttySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch