Is Iceland Takeaway No.49 Creamy Butter Chicken 375g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- butter
- yogurt powder
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Tikka Marinated Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast , Yogurt Powder (Milk), Rice Bran Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Spices (Ground Cumin, Paprika, Ground Black Pepper, Mace, Black Pepper Extract), Tomato Paste, Garlic Paste, Ginger Paste, Colour: Paprika Extract), Water, Single Cream (Milk), Onion, Crushed Tomato, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (Milk), Ginger Puree, Brown Sugar, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Spices, Garam Masala (Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves, Ground Cardamom), Salt
Check Iceland Takeaway No.49 Creamy Butter Chicken 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Takeaway No.49 Creamy Butter Chicken 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Takeaway No.49 Creamy Butter Chicken 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


