Is Iceland the Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh British Whole Large Chicken Without Giblets 1.7Kg – 2.1Kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british chicken
british chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Chicken
Check Iceland the Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh British Whole Large Chicken Without Giblets 1.7Kg – 2.1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland the Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh British Whole Large Chicken Without Giblets 1.7Kg – 2.1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Iceland the Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh British Whole Large Chicken Without Giblets 1.7Kg – 2.1Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


