Is Iceland the Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh British Whole Large Chicken Without Giblets 1.7Kg – 2.1Kg Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British Chicken
Check Iceland the Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh British Whole Large Chicken Without Giblets 1.7Kg – 2.1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland the Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh British Whole Large Chicken Without Giblets 1.7Kg – 2.1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Iceland the Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh British Whole Large Chicken Without Giblets 1.7Kg – 2.1Kg is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSoup


