Is Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mascarpone cheese
- single cream
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Penne Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Chopped Tomatoes, Passata, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Tomato Puree, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Demerara Sugar, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Basil, Cracked Black Pepper, Ground Fennel, Dried Oregano
Check Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


