Is Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mascarpone cheese
- single cream
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Penne Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Chopped Tomatoes, Passata, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Tomato Puree, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Demerara Sugar, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Basil, Cracked Black Pepper, Ground Fennel, Dried Oregano
Check Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


