Is Iceland Turkey Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skin on turkey breast, water, streaky bacon with added water, pork belly, salt, emulsifiers: diphosphates, triphosphates, dextrose, antioxidant: sodium erythorbate, : sodium nitrite, butter oil (milk), acidity regulator: sodium citrates, potato starch, thickener: xanthan gum
Check Iceland Turkey Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Turkey Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Turkey Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


