Is Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- vegetarian whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Flavoured Sauce, Partially Reconstituted Strawberry Juice , Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Elderberry Extract, Flavouring), Marshmallow Flavour Sauce, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Unicorn Shaped Sugar Sprinkles, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Concentrated Apple, Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Blackcurrant, Radish Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Hibiscus Extract, Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Beetroot Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Carrot Concentrate, Elderberry Extract, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Colour: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins
Check Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


