Is Icelandic Butter, 8.81 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt)
Check Icelandic Butter, 8.81 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icelandic Butter, 8.81 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Icelandic Butter, 8.81 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


