Is Icelandic Provisions Mango & Passion Fruit Oatmilk Skyr Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium. Iron. Potassium, Oatmilk (water, Whole Grain Oat Flour), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Mangos, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Lime, Live And Active Cultures. May contain Tree Nuts and Soy.

Check Icelandic Provisions Mango & Passion Fruit Oatmilk Skyr against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping