Is Icelandic-Style Skyr Vanilla Bean Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a nonfat milk
grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (B. SPECIES, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP, BULGARICUS, L. PARACASELS. THERMOPH
Check Icelandic-Style Skyr Vanilla Bean Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icelandic-Style Skyr Vanilla Bean Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


