Is Icelandic-Style Skyr Vanilla Bean Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (B. SPECIES, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP, BULGARICUS, L. PARACASELS. THERMOPH
Check Icelandic-Style Skyr Vanilla Bean Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icelandic-Style Skyr Vanilla Bean Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


