Is ICELANDIC STYLE YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN BLENDED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk

cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, VANILLA BEANS, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check ICELANDIC STYLE YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN BLENDED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICELANDIC STYLE YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN BLENDED is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingTopping