Is ICELANDIC YOGURT, CUCUMBER MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized skim milk with live active cultures

pasteurized skim milk with live active cultures

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK WITH LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES, SUGAR, CUCUMBER, PECTIN, MINT AND LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE. LIVE CULTURES: STR. THERMOPHILUS AND LB. BULGARICUS.

Check ICELANDIC YOGURT, CUCUMBER MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping