Is Icewine Truffle in Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate [alkali], cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), Milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), Sugars (grape juice concentrate, invert syrup, glucose), Cream, Icewine (sulphites), Cognac, Natural flavours, Citric acid, Invertase

Check Icewine Truffle in Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking