Is ICHI-BAN TAKO-SENBEI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- tapioka starch
- dextrin
tapioka starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, SQUID, OCTOPUS, SUGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, SOY SAUCE, SWEET SAKE, FERMENTED SEASONING, RED PEPPER, DEXTRIN, BONITO EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED PROTEIN (FROM SOY BEAN), CRAB EXTRACT POWDER, TAPIOKA STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM,
Check ICHI-BAN TAKO-SENBEI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICHI-BAN TAKO-SENBEI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →About this product
Cracker · Cracker


