Is Icim Turkish Labneh Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized cow's milk, pasteurized cow's milk cream (dairy product), yogurt sulfur, salt, thickener (sodium alginate, carboxy methyl cellulose, guar gum, agar, locust, bean gum).
Check Icim Turkish Labneh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icim Turkish Labneh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSandwichSnacking


