Is Iconic allsorts candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatin
- natural flavours
- glycerol
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, molasses, glucose syrup), Enriched wheat flour, Desiccated coconut (sulphites), Vegetable oils (palm, sunflower), Gelatin (beef), Corn starch, Glycerol, Cocoa powder, Licorice extract, Caramel colour, Natural flavours, Turmeric extract, Carnauba wax, Beet red, Spirulina concentrate (for colour), Paprika extract, Blackcurrant concentrate (for colour), Carrot concentrate (for colour).
Check Iconic allsorts candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iconic allsorts candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


