Is ICOOL CRAN-STRAWBERRY FLAVOURED WATER, CRAN-STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavours
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, TARTARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC SULPHATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), RED 40, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID, BLUE 1.
Check ICOOL CRAN-STRAWBERRY FLAVOURED WATER, CRAN-STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICOOL CRAN-STRAWBERRY FLAVOURED WATER, CRAN-STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


