Is Icy Ocean Argentine Red Shrimp Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Caught Shrimp (Pleoticus Muelleri), Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (E223), Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate

Check Icy Ocean Argentine Red Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Icy Ocean Argentine Red Shrimp is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling