Is Icyhot Original Pain Relief Cream 1.25 oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • oleth-3 phosphate
  • stearic acid
  • cetyl esters

oleth-3 phosphate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Menthol (10 %), Topical Analgesic; Methyl Salicylate (30 %), Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Carbomer, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Esters, Oleth-3 Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water.

Check Icyhot Original Pain Relief Cream 1.25 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Icyhot Original Pain Relief Cream 1.25 oz Box is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy