Is Idaho Candy Co Nostalgic Idaho Spud Bites Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EGG ALBUMEN, AGAR AGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check Idaho Candy Co Nostalgic Idaho Spud Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idaho Candy Co Nostalgic Idaho Spud Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


