Is IDAHO SPUD CANDY BAR, IDAHO SPUD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EGG ALBUMEN, AGAR AGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).

Check IDAHO SPUD CANDY BAR, IDAHO SPUD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go