Is IDAHO SPUD CANDY BAR, IDAHO SPUD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EGG ALBUMEN, AGAR AGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check IDAHO SPUD CANDY BAR, IDAHO SPUD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IDAHO SPUD CANDY BAR, IDAHO SPUD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


