Is Idaho Spuds Classic Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglyceride
monoglyceride
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potato Flakes (Dry), Monoglyceride, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Freshness Preserved With Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Bha
Check Idaho Spuds Classic Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idaho Spuds Classic Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Idaho Spuds Classic Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Dried, Flake


