Is Idaho Spuds Hashbrown Potatoes, 4.2 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
The Idaho Spuds hashbrown potatoes 42 oz is a 24-pack of hashbrowns. These hashbrowns are known for their quality and taste. They are made with Idaho potatoes, which are famous for their delicious flavor and texture. The 42 oz size ensures that there is plenty to go around for family breakfasts or large gatherings. The Idaho Spuds brand is well-regarded for its commitment to using high-quality ingredients and delivering a satisfying product. While no specific information about what people say about this specific product is provided, it can be assumed that customers appreciate the convenience and taste of these hashbrowns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Idaho Spuds hashbrown potatoes 42 oz is a 24-pack of hashbrowns. These hashbrowns are known for their quality and taste. They are made with Idaho potatoes, which are famous for their delicious flavor and texture. The 42 oz size ensures that there is plenty to go around for family breakfasts or large gatherings. The Idaho Spuds brand is well-regarded for its commitment to using high-quality ingredients and delivering a satisfying product. While no specific information about what people say about this specific product is provided, it can be assumed that customers appreciate the convenience and taste of these hashbrowns.
Ingredients
Aho (R), Potatoes, Salt, Dextrose, Freshness Preserved With : Sodium Bisulfite
Check Idaho Spuds Hashbrown Potatoes, 4.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idaho Spuds Hashbrown Potatoes, 4.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Idaho Spuds Hashbrown Potatoes, 4.2 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


