Is Idaho Spuds Hashbrown Potatoes, 4.2 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Idaho Spuds hashbrown potatoes 42 oz is a 24-pack of hashbrowns. These hashbrowns are known for their quality and taste. They are made with Idaho potatoes, which are famous for their delicious flavor and texture. The 42 oz size ensures that there is plenty to go around for family breakfasts or large gatherings. The Idaho Spuds brand is well-regarded for its commitment to using high-quality ingredients and delivering a satisfying product. While no specific information about what people say about this specific product is provided, it can be assumed that customers appreciate the convenience and taste of these hashbrowns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aho (R), Potatoes, Salt, Dextrose, Freshness Preserved With : Sodium Bisulfite

Check Idaho Spuds Hashbrown Potatoes, 4.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Idaho Spuds Hashbrown Potatoes, 4.2 OZ is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSide Dish