Is Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes Egg Free?

Ingredients
Idaho® Potatoes (russet And Red Varieties), Vegetable Oil (coconut, Sunflower, Soybean), Maltodextrin, Dried Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Salt), Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavors, Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, And Mixed Tocopherols Contains Milk.
Check Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

