Is Idahoan® Bacon Cheddar Potato Shreds 1.7 oz, 2 Pack Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- butter
- cheese cultures
- cheddar/romano/parmesan cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower, Soy), Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Modified Cellulose, Dried Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Annatto Extract (color), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Bakers Yeast Extract, Cheddar/Romano/Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dried Onion, Paprika Extract (color), Sugar, Torula Yeast, Turmeric Extract (color). Freshness preserved by sodium acid pyrophosphate and sodium bisulfite.
Check Idahoan® Bacon Cheddar Potato Shreds 1.7 oz, 2 Pack Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan® Bacon Cheddar Potato Shreds 1.7 oz, 2 Pack Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Idahoan® Bacon Cheddar Potato Shreds 1.7 oz, 2 Pack Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


