Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes 1375oz is a gluten-free product that is highly regarded by consumers. People have commented that the potatoes taste great and consider them to be a great buy. With these positive reviews, Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes 1375oz offers a delicious and convenient option for those seeking gluten-free mashed potatoes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO® POTATOES WITH EMULSIFIER (MONOGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS). GLUTEN-FREE.

Check Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWalmart CaWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Dairy Free? Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz | Spoonful