Is Idahoan Mashed Potatoes, Loaded Baked Potato, 4-Ounce Package (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potatoes, Partially Hydrogenated Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Soybean, Sunflower, Cottonseed), Cheese Blend Cheddar Cheese Blend Reduced Lactose Whey, Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow Number 5 &6)), Bleu Cheese Milk, Parmesan Cheese Partially Skimmed Milk, Romano Cheese Partially Skimmed Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey Powder, Textured Vegetable Protein Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Fd&c Red Number 3, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Dehydrated Onion, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream And Nonfat Milk), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Corn Gluten, Wheat Gluten And Soy, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Chives, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lecithin, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow Number 5 &6), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Bisulfite, Extractives Of Annatto And Tumeric, Mixed Tocopherols And Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide As An Anti-caking Agent

Check Idahoan Mashed Potatoes, Loaded Baked Potato, 4-Ounce Package (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Idahoan Mashed Potatoes, Loaded Baked Potato, 4-Ounce Package (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Granule

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking