Is Idahoan Real Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, salt, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, soybean, cottonseed, sunflower), nonfat dry milk, monoglycerides, calcium stearoyl lactylate, spice, artificial color, natural and artificial flavors, sodium acid pyrophosphate (preserves freshness), sodium bisulfite (preserve freshness), and mixed tocopherols (preserves freshness).
Check Idahoan Real Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Real Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Powder, Pouch


