Is Idahoan Reduced Sodium Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) Peanut Free?

Description
Prepared from a single pouch, this instant mashed side offers a creamy, mild buttery flavor and smooth, slightly fluffy texture. Consumers commonly use it with meats, gravies, and holiday or weeknight meals; reviews note easy preparation, consistent results, and convenient portioning, while some mention a milder taste and occasional graininess.

Description
Prepared from a single pouch, this instant mashed side offers a creamy, mild buttery flavor and smooth, slightly fluffy texture. Consumers commonly use it with meats, gravies, and holiday or weeknight meals; reviews note easy preparation, consistent results, and convenient portioning, while some mention a milder taste and occasional graininess.
Ingredients
Idaho (R), Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Cottonseed, Canola), Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Spice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Preserve Freshness), Less Than 2%:, Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Idahoan Reduced Sodium Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Reduced Sodium Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pantry Food, 8 oz
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
Where to buy
Idahoan Reduced Sodium Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


