Is Idahoan Reduced Sodium Loaded Baked Mashed Potatoes Egg Free?

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, CANOLA), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, FOUR CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW NO. 6 AND YELLOW NO. 5)], ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE]), SUGAR, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION POWDER, WHEY, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES), CALCIUM STEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SPICE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), L-GLUTAMIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check Idahoan Reduced Sodium Loaded Baked Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Reduced Sodium Loaded Baked Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Idahoan Reduced Sodium Loaded Baked Mashed Potatoes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Granule, Powder


