Is Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) Oat Free?

Description
Savory instant mash delivers creamy, fluffy texture with mild tang and herb notes; reheats and whips easily. Commonly served as a quick side, base for casseroles, or topped for family meals. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent smoothness, while some note occasional lumps or variable seasoning strength; packaging convenience is noted.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory instant mash delivers creamy, fluffy texture with mild tang and herb notes; reheats and whips easily. Commonly served as a quick side, base for casseroles, or topped for family meals. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent smoothness, while some note occasional lumps or variable seasoning strength; packaging convenience is noted.
Ingredients
Daho Potatoes, Salt, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Cottonseed, Canola), Sour Cream Blend (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Chives, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Spice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preserve Freshness), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent
Check Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Cup (1.5-Ounces)
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Where to buy
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


